Oceania MTBO Long Distance Championships Sat 24/03/2007 7:47 PM
Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                                Club                      Time      Diff. 



Men Open A C1  (16)                                   

    1 JACKSON, Adrian                     MF V                     85:58       0:00 
    2 RANDALL, Alex                       YV V                     92:28       6:30 
    3 DARVODELSKY, Paul                   BF N                     95:37       9:39 
    4 SIMPFENDORFER, David                XX A                     99:27      13:29 
    5 WOOD, David                         XX Q                    101:24      15:26 
    6 CLARK, Tony                         BK V                    104:14      18:16 
    7 BALDWIN, David                      AO A                    105:14      19:16 
    8 HOPE, Matt                          WR T                    108:02      22:04 
    9 CLARK, David                        XX S                    111:22      25:24 
   10 CUSWORTH, Steven                    BK V                    122:44      36:46 
   11 SPINELLI, Brad                      AW V                    125:35      39:37 
   12 KEECH, Dion                         MF V                    128:11      42:13 
   13 WEST, David                         MD N                    138:36      52:38 
   14 MULLER, Walter                      XX V                    141:21      55:23 
   15 KOERBER, Matt                       XX A                    144:50      58:52 
   16 DALTON, Ian                         WO W                    147:07      61:09 



M40- C2  (9)                                          

    1 HATLEY, Tim                         BK V                     97:11       0:00 
    2 LEICESTER, Paul                     BK V                    106:21       9:10 
    3 MCCARTHY, Cormac                    YV V                    107:12      10:01 
    4 SULLIVAN, Stephen                   YA S                    112:01      14:50 
    5 ANDREONI, Fabrizio                  AW V                    123:39      26:28 
    6 MCNEE, Alex                         BF A                    128:26      31:15 
    7 BAJENOFF, Wayne                     AW V                    139:28      42:17 
    8 GRINTER, Rob                        BK V                    160:23      63:12 

      PATERSON, Bruce                     BK V                       dns            



Men Open B C2  (4)                                    

    1 BALHARRIE, Stephen                  EU V                     78:30       0:00 
    2 COOPER, Toby                        YV V GBR                 97:26      18:56 
    3 MARSHALL, Peter                     AO A                    108:38      30:08 

      ARMSTRONG, Timothy                  NE V                       dnf            



Women Open A C2  (8)                                  

    1 JACKSON, Carolyn                    MF V                     87:29       0:00 
    2 QUINN, Julie                        AO A                     90:08       2:39 
    3 EGERTON, Thorlene                   UG Q                     94:12       6:43 
    4 COPLAND, Kath                       BK V NZL                100:07      12:38 
    5 FORRER, Michelle                    AW V                    127:18      39:49 
    6 JOHANSEN, Ria                       AO A                    127:40      40:11 
    7 HAARSMA, Kay                        TT S                    134:29      47:00 
    8 MCNEE, Raynie                       BF A                    135:25      47:56 



M50- C3  (9)                                          

    1 PRENTICE, Robert                    SH N                     73:35       0:00 
    2 CUSWORTH, Peter                     BK V                     74:38       1:03 
    3 LITHGOW, James                      GO N                     78:59       5:24 
    4 BAYLISS, Chris                      MD N                     80:03       6:28 
    5 CARTER, Hub                         SO Q                     85:57      12:22 
    6 SCOWN, John                         AO A                     89:45      16:10 
    7 ARMSTRONG, Geoffrey                 NE V                    101:27      27:52 

      DAVIS, Alan                         YV V                       dns            
      WALLIS, Graham                      DR V                       dns            



Men Open C C3  (1)                                    

    1 HODGSON, Mick                       XX X GBR                 99:02       0:00 



W40- C3  (1)                                          

    1 STICHBURY, Lyn                      SO Q                     99:19       0:00 



Women Open B C3  (1)                                  

    1 GROSS, Amanda                       XX A                    119:38       0:00 



M60- C4  (10)                                         

    1 WADE, Keith                         TK V                     70:37       0:00 
    2 SHELDON, Ray                        YV V                     74:38       4:01 
    3 KOCH, Ralph                         YV V                     79:22       8:45 
    4 HOBAN, Peter                        EV T                     82:26      11:49 
    5 SEARLE, Peter                       BG V                     96:25      25:48 
    6 GORDON, Blake                       EU V                    102:12      31:35 
    7 HART, Barry                         YV V                    104:36      33:59 
    8 SHEAHAN, John                       BK V                    121:00      50:23 
    9 MALONEY, Kevin                      NE V                    131:20      60:43 

      DARBY, James                        RR A                       dns            



Men Open D C4  (1)                                    

    1 DAVEY, Rob                          XX V                    147:09       0:00 



W50- C4  (4)                                          

    1 SCOWN, Ann                          AO A                    101:50       0:00 
    2 WHITFORD, Peta                      YV V                    108:38       6:48 
    3 CHOWN, Kate                         MD N                    121:12      19:22 

      GOEBEL, Ronice                      XX V                       dns            



Women Open C C4  (1)                                  

    1 O'CALLAGHAN, Suzanne                BK V                    127:52       0:00 



M-14 C5  (2)                                          

    1 CLARK, Morgan                       BK V                     77:22       0:00 
    2 JACKSON, Timothy                    MF V                     97:27      20:05 



M70+ C5  (2)                                          

    1 CADMAN, Graeme                      YV V                     68:02       0:00 

      PAINE, Kevin                        BS A                        mp            



W60+ C5  (4)                                          

    1 GORDON, Dale Ann                    EU V                     92:35       0:00 
    2 SHELDON, Jackie                     YV V                     99:26       6:51 
    3 SHEAHAN, Jennifer                   BK V                    108:45      16:10 
    4 ROWLANDS, Joyce                     NE V                    122:48      30:13